Apartamento Viva Maragogi
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Apartamento Viva Maragogi is located 3.7 km from Praia Peroba and 10 minutes' drive from Ponta de Mangue Beach. Featuring a terrace and a patio, this apartment offers Wi-Fi for business or leisure needs.
Set in a beach area, the 55 m² apartment enjoys a prime location. There is also private access to a free beach. The 2-bedroom Apartamento Viva Maragogi is located 3.3 km from Praia de Sao Jose da Coroa Grande Beach.
This property comprises a patio and a balcony equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Apartamento Viva Maragogi features self-catering facilities like an oven and kitchenware. This accommodation also provides guests with coffee/tea making machines. The restaurant Restaurante da Zeza is situated in the vicinity of the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Trilha do Visgueiro3.8 km
- Varzea do Una Beach3.4 km
- Ponta de Mangue Beach3.3 km
- Praia de Sao Jose da Coroa Grande3.3 km
- Una Museum3.5 km
- Praia Peroba3.7 km
- Praia Do Mange1.5 km
- Sao Jose Church3.3 km
- Airports
- Zumbi Dos Palmares143 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Viva Maragogi?
Guests of Apartamento Viva Maragogi can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praia Peroba, placed about 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Praia de Sao Jose da Coroa Grande Beach (3.3 km) as well as Ponta de Mangue Beach (3.4 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Viva Maragogi?
Guests of Apartamento Viva Maragogi can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Apartamento Viva Maragogi?
Yes, pets are allowed at Apartamento Viva Maragogi. - ❓
Does Apartamento Viva Maragogi come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Viva Maragogi is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers an oven as well. - ❓
Does this apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this apartment features a private swimming pool.